Testimonios Reales Casos de Inmigración

El Abogado David Feinstein Patrocina

 

 

El Boletin de Visas del Mes de Mayo 2017

El abogado David Feinstein abogado independiente con casi 30 años de experiencia patrocina este mensaje:

Actue ya para aplicar por la Residencia Permanente de su familiar si su visa ya esta disponible!

Si quieres estar siempre informado haz click o “like” a nuestra pagina para recibir siempre notificaciones!

El Departamento de Estado ha revelado el boletin de visas familiares para el mes de Mayo del 2017.

Esperamos que esta informacion le sirva:

A. STATUTORY NUMBERS

This bulletin summarizes the availability of immigrant numbers during May for: “Final Action Dates” and “Dates for Filing Applications,” indicating when immigrant visa applicants should be notified to assemble and submit required documentation to the National Visa Center.

Unless otherwise indicated on the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) website at www.uscis.gov/visabulletininfo, individuals seeking to file applications for adjustment of status with USCIS in the Department of Homeland Security must use the “Final Action Dates” charts below for determining when they can file such applications. When USCIS determines that there are more immigrant visas available for the fiscal year than there are known applicants for such visas, USCIS will state on its website that applicants may instead use the “Dates for Filing Visa Applications” charts in this Bulletin.

1. Procedures for determining dates. Consular officers are required to report to the Department of State documentarily qualified applicants for numerically limited visas; USCIS reports applicants for adjustment of status. Allocations in the charts below were made, to the extent possible, in chronological order of reported priority dates, for demand received by April 11th. If not all demand could be satisfied, the category or foreign state in which demand was excessive was deemed oversubscribed. The final action date for an oversubscribed category is the priority date of the first applicant who could not be reached within the numerical limits. If it becomes necessary during the monthly allocation process to retrogress a final action date, supplemental requests for numbers will be honored only if the priority date falls within the new final action date announced in this bulletin. If at any time an annual limit were reached, it would be necessary to immediately make the preference category “unavailable”, and no further requests for numbers would be honored.

2. Section 201 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) sets an annual minimum family-sponsored preference limit of 226,000. The worldwide level for annual employment-based preference immigrants is at least 140,000. Section 202 prescribes that the per-country limit for preference immigrants is set at 7% of the total annual family-sponsored and employment-based preference limits, i.e., 25,620. The dependent area limit is set at 2%, or 7,320.

3. INA Section 203(e) provides that family-sponsored and employment-based preference visas be issued to eligible immigrants in the order in which a petition in behalf of each has been filed. Section 203(d) provides that spouses and children of preference immigrants are entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration, if accompanying or following to join the principal. The visa prorating provisions of Section 202(e) apply to allocations for a foreign state or dependent area when visa demand exceeds the per-country limit. These provisions apply at present to the following oversubscribed chargeability areas: CHINA-mainland born, EL SALVADOR, GUATEMALA, HONDURAS, INDIA, MEXICO, and PHILIPPINES.

4. Section 203(a) of the INA prescribes preference classes for allotment of Family-sponsored immigrant visas as follows:

FAMILY-SPONSORED PREFERENCES

First: (F1) Unmarried Sons and Daughters of U.S. Citizens: 23,400 plus any numbers not required for fourth preference.

Second: Spouses and Children, and Unmarried Sons and Daughters of Permanent Residents: 114,200, plus the number (if any) by which the worldwide family preference level exceeds 226,000, plus any unused first preference numbers:

A. (F2A) Spouses and Children of Permanent Residents: 77% of the overall second preference limitation, of which 75% are exempt from the per-country limit;

B. (F2B) Unmarried Sons and Daughters (21 years of age or older) of Permanent Residents: 23% of the overall second preference limitation.

Third: (F3) Married Sons and Daughters of U.S. Citizens: 23,400, plus any numbers not required by first and second preferences.

Fourth: (F4) Brothers and Sisters of Adult U.S. Citizens: 65,000, plus any numbers not required by first three preferences.

A. FINAL ACTION DATES FOR FAMILY-SPONSORED
PREFERENCE CASES

On the chart below, the listing of a date for any class indicates that the class is oversubscribed (see paragraph 1); “C” means current, i.e., numbers are authorized for issuance to all qualified applicants; and “U” means unauthorized, i.e., numbers are not authorized for issuance. (NOTE: Numbers are authorized for issuance only for applicants whose priority date is earlier than the final action date listed below.)

Family-
Sponsored
All Chargeability
Areas Except
Those Listed
CHINA-mainland
born
INDIA MEXICO PHILIPPINES
F1 08DEC10 08DEC10 08DEC10 15JUN95 01FEB06
F2A 15JUL15 15JUL15 15JUL15 22JUN15 15JUL15
F2B 01OCT10 01OCT10 01OCT10 01FEB96 01AUG06
F3 15JUN05 15JUN05 15JUN05 22JAN95 22SEP94
F4 08MAY04 08MAY04 08SEP03 01JUL97 15OCT93
22MAR05
22MAR05

*NOTE: For May, F2A numbers EXEMPT from per-country limit are authorized for issuance to applicants from all countries with priority dates earlier than 22JUN15. F2A numbers SUBJECT to per-country limit are authorized for issuance to applicants chargeable to all countries EXCEPT MEXICO with priority dates beginning 22JUN15 and earlier than 15JUL15. All F2A numbers provided for MEXICO are exempt from the per-country limit.

B. DATES FOR FILING FAMILY-SPONSORED
VISA APPLICATIONS

The chart below reflects dates for filing visa applications within a timeframe justifying immediate action in the application process. Applicants for immigrant visas who have a priority date earlier than the application date in the chart below may assemble and submit required documents to the Department of State’s National Visa Center, following receipt of notification from the National Visa Center containing detailed instructions. The application date for an oversubscribed category is the priority date of the first applicant who cannot submit documentation to the National Visa Center for an immigrant visa. If a category is designated “current,” all applicants in the relevant category may file applications, regardless of priority date.

The “C” listing indicates that the category is current, and that applications may be filed regardless of the applicant’s priority date. The listing of a date for any category indicates that only applicants with a priority date which isearlier than the listed date may file their application.

Visit www.uscis.gov/visabulletininfo for information on whether USCIS has determined that this chart can be used (in lieu of the chart in paragraph 4.A.) this month for filing applications for adjustment of status with USCIS.

Family-
Sponsored
All Chargeability
Areas Except
Those Listed
CHINA-
mainland
born
INDIA MEXICO PHILIPPINES
F1 22JUL11 22JUL11 22JUL11 01APR96 08SEP07
F2A 08APR16 08APR16 08APR16 08APR16 08APR16
F2B 01SEP11 01SEP11 01SEP11 08AUG96 22JUL07
F3 01DEC05 01DEC05 01DEC05 01MAY95 01FEB95
F4 15NOV04 15NOV04 22JUN04 08JAN98 08FEB95

 

El Abogado David Feinstein; Abogado Independiente y reconocido del Grupo Legal Del Sur De California, sus abogados de confianza, desean que esta informacion les ayude.

1(800) 988-1030

Sinceramente

Grupo Legal Del Sur De California.

Miles de casos resueltos con éxito. Miles de clientes satisfechos no se pueden equivocar!

Servicio a la comunidad Como tramitar una Visa de Turista??

Para los muchos hermanos Hispanos que nos preguntan, compartimos con ustedes la informacion que la Embajada Norte Americana en Mexico Comparte Publicamente en su sitio de Internet. El Grupo Legal del Sur de California como uno de los Grupos Publicitarios mas Importantes en Estados Unidos espera que esta informacion le ayude a usted o a un familiar que se encuentre en otro pais. Para informacion en sus tramites de inmigracion puede marcar en toda la union americana al 1 (800) 988-1030 y un abogado con experiencia podra ayudarle con informacion gratis!

Visas de Negocios y Turismo (B1/B2)

 

La Visa B1 esta diseñada para viajes de negocios temporales, incluye viajes para la negociación de contratos, asisitir a exhibiciones y conferencias, entrenamientos cortos, consultas con proveedores y clientes, ect. La visa B2 esta diseñada para actividades turísticas, tales como compras y turismo, visitar amigos y parientes, obtener tratamientos médicos, etc. La visa B1 y B2 no es válida para obtener empleo en Estados Unidos de América.

Los solicitantes de visa B1 y B2 deben demostrar su intención de entrar a E.U.A. por un período temporal, solamente con el propósito de atender viajes de negocios cortos y turismo. Los solicitantes deben demostrar también que cuentan con los fondos económicos necesarios para cubrir los gastos de su viaje durante su estadía en E.U.A.; así como también lazos sociales, económicos, y de cualquier tipo en su país de origen para garantizar que el aplicante regrese después de su visita legal y temporal.

Todos los ciudadanos Mexicanos menores de 15 años que estén aplicando para una visa B1/B2 deben pagar el equivalente en pesos a $16.00 USD únicamente si uno de los padres o tutores legales está aplicando o tiene una visa BBBCC o tiene una visa de lectura óptica de entradas múltiples B1/B2. Si la visa del menor es aprobada expirará en 10 años o cuando el menor cumpla 15 años, lo que suceda primero. Si se paga el monto completo de $160.00 USD el menor podrá aplicar para una visa con validez de 10 años.

Documentación requerida:

  1. Pasaporte vigente
  2. La hoja de confirmación de la solicitud DS-160 impresa
  3. Recibo de pago original

Documentación opcional:

La documentación puede variar de acuerdo a la situación personal del solicitante. Los siguiente son documentos sugeridos que pueden ayudar al oficial consular a determinar sus intenciones de regresar a México, no son una lista exacta de lo que el solicitante debe presentar al momento de su entrevista. Estos documentos pueden o no ser revisados en el momento de su entrevista.

  1. Pasaportes que contengan visas Americanas anteriores, aún cuando hayan expirado
  2. Acta de nacimiento (original o copia certificada)
  3. Credencial para votar (IFE) si es mayor a 18 años
  4. Pruebas económicas (Estados de cuenta, Cédula Fiscal, documentos de impuestos)
  5. Pruebas educativas (Diplomas universitarios, Cédula Profesional)
  6. Pruebas de empleo (Recibos de nómina, credencial de la empresa, carta del departamento de Recursos Humanos)