El Presidente Obama da su informe sobre Accion Ejecutiva en Ley de Inmigracion

El Grupo Legal del Sur de California le trae a usted este mensaje informativo, patrocinado por:

Las Oficinas Legales del Abogado David Feinstein

El Presidente Barack Obama dando una explicación a sus razones por tener que utilizar una ley ejecutiva para poder proteger a familias de inmigrantes honestas y aumentar deportaciones a criminales fue muy clara.

Ahora solo se tienen que obtener los detalles exactos de esta Ley ejecutiva que podría darle protección en contra de deportación y permitir estar en Estados Unidos de manera temporal a mas de 5 millones de personas indocumentadas.

Hablo primero de aumentar mas recursos para proteger la frontera. Detener mas personas cruzando ilegalmente y devolverlas a su país de origen mas rápido y eficazmente.

Segundo, hablo de las personas que se beneficiarían haciéndoles el camino mas fácil se incluirían aquellas que sean inmigrantes de altas habilidades y empresarios.

Tercero, aumentaría las deportaciones a aquellos que sean una amenaza a nuestra seguridad nacional, delincuentes, criminales, miembros de gangas, no familias, no niños, no madres que trabajan duro para mantener a sus niños.

El presidente dijo que perseguir a millones y deportarlos no es algo realista y dijo que América no se conduce de esa manera.

Dio crédito a los millones de personas indocumentadas las cuales trabajan muy duro recibiendo un salario muy bajo, que apoyan y mantienen a sus familias, que van a nuestras iglesias, que muchos tienen hijos nacidos en Estados Unidos o llevan en el país casi toda su vida.

Utilizando a su predecesor el Presidente George Bush diciendo su frase:

” Ellos son ya una parte de la vida Americana”

Asi que a estas personas se les ofrece el siguiente trato:

Si has estado en Estados Unidos (América) por mas de 5 años, si tienes hijos que sean ciudadanos americanos o residentes permanentes, si es que la persona “se registra”, pasa un chequeo criminal y la persona esta dispuesta a apagar su parte justa de impuestos, las personas podrán aplicar para quedarse en Estados Unidos “temporalmente” sin miedo a ser deportados, salir de la obscuridad y estar bien con las leyes.

“Esto es lo que el trato es” Dijo el presidente..

Continuo explicando:

“Entendamos lo que no es..

No es para nadie que entro al país recientemente, no aplica para nadie que podría venir a los Estados Unidos de manera ilegal en un futuro, no da ciudadanía ni el derecho de tener una residencia permanente. Tampoco ofrece los mismos beneficios que ciudadanos americanos reciben. No es amnistía.”

Esperamos que este reporte traído a ustedes por El Grupo Legal del Sur de California y patrocinado por el Abogado David Feinstein le ayude a comprender lo que esta Ley Ejecutiva haría para millones de inmigrantes indocumentados.

manténgase siempre alerta de nuestra información y sigamos en nuestras redes sociales.

Si usted o alguna persona necesita una consulta gratis con un caso de inmigración con el abogado David Feinstein solo tiene que marcar de cualquier parte de la unión americana llamando al 1 (800) 988-1030

Miles de casos resueltos con éxito. Miles de personas satisfechas no se pueden equivocar.

El boletin de visas del mes de Diciembre 2014

En este mes de Diciembre, 2014 algunas de las categorias en las visas reveladas por el Departamento de Estado Americano tuvieron un avance.

Actue ya para aplicar por la Residencia Permanente de su familiar, si su visa ya esta disponible!

Si quieres estar siempre informado haz click o “like” a nuestra pagina para recibir siempre notificaciones!

El Departamento de Estado ha revelado el boletin de visas familiares para el proximo mes de Diciembre del 2014.

Esperamos que esta informacion le sirva.

A. STATUTORY NUMBERS

1. This bulletin summarizes the availability of immigrant numbers during December. Consular officers are required to report to the Department of State documentarily qualified applicants for numerically limited visas; U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services in the Department of Homeland Security reports applicants for adjustment of status. Allocations were made, to the extent possible, in chronological order of reported priority dates, for demand received by November 7th. If not all demand could be satisfied, the category or foreign state in which demand was excessive was deemed oversubscribed. The cut-off date for an oversubscribed category is the priority date of the first applicant who could not be reached within the numerical limits. Only applicants who have a priority date earlier than the cut-off date may be allotted a number. If it becomes necessary during the monthly allocation process to retrogress a cut-off date, supplemental requests for numbers will be honored only if the priority date falls within the new cut-off date announced in this bulletin. If at any time an annual limit were reached, it would be necessary to immediately make the preference category “unavailable”, and no further requests for numbers would be honored.

2. Section 201 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) sets an annual minimum family-sponsored preference limit of 226,000. The worldwide level for annual employment-based preference immigrants is at least 140,000. Section 202 prescribes that the per-country limit for preference immigrants is set at 7% of the total annual family-sponsored and employment-based preference limits, i.e., 25,620. The dependent area limit is set at 2%, or 7,320.

3. INA Section 203(e) provides that family-sponsored and employment-based preference visas be issued to eligible immigrants in the order in which a petition in behalf of each has been filed. Section 203(d) provides that spouses and children of preference immigrants are entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration, if accompanying or following to join the principal. The visa prorating provisions of Section 202(e) apply to allocations for a foreign state or dependent area when visa demand exceeds the per-country limit. These provisions apply at present to the following oversubscribed chargeability areas: CHINA-mainland born, INDIA, MEXICO, and PHILIPPINES.

4. Section 203(a) of the INA prescribes preference classes for allotment of Family-sponsored immigrant visas as follows:

FAMILY-SPONSORED PREFERENCES

First: (F1) Unmarried Sons and Daughters of U.S. Citizens: 23,400 plus any numbers not required for fourth preference.

Second: Spouses and Children, and Unmarried Sons and Daughters of Permanent Residents: 114,200, plus the number (if any) by which the worldwide family preference level exceeds 226,000, plus any unused first preference numbers:

A. (F2A) Spouses and Children of Permanent Residents: 77% of the overall second preference limitation, of which 75% are exempt from the per-country limit;

B. (F2B) Unmarried Sons and Daughters (21 years of age or older) of Permanent Residents: 23% of the overall second preference limitation.

Third: (F3) Married Sons and Daughters of U.S. Citizens: 23,400, plus any numbers not required by first and second preferences.

Fourth: (F4) Brothers and Sisters of Adult U.S. Citizens: 65,000, plus any numbers not required by first three preferences.

On the chart below, the listing of a date for any class indicates that the class is oversubscribed (see paragraph 1); “C” means current, i.e., numbers are available for all qualified applicants; and “U” means unavailable, i.e., no numbers are available. (NOTE: Numbers are available only for applicants whose priority date is earlier than the cut-off date listed below.)

Family-Sponsored All Chargeability Areas Except Those Listed CHINA-mainland born INDIA MEXICO PHILIPPINES
F1 22JUN07 22JUN07 22JUN07 15AUG94 15DEC04
F2A 22MAR13 22MAR13 22MAR13 01JAN13 22MAR13
F2B 22FEB08 22FEB08 22FEB08 01OCT94 15JAN04
F3 15DEC03 15DEC03 15DEC03 15NOV93 22JUN93
F4 22FEB02 22FEB02 22FEB02 01MAR97 01JUN91

*NOTE: For December, F2A numbers EXEMPT from per-country limit are available to applicants from all countries with priority dates earlier than 01JAN13. F2A numbers SUBJECT to per-country limit are available to applicants chargeable to all countries EXCEPT MEXICO with priority dates beginning 01JAN13 and earlier than 22MAR13. (All F2A numbers provided for MEXICO are exempt from the per-country limit; there are no F2A numbers for MEXICO subject to per-country limit.)