El Boletin de Visas del Mes de Junio 2014

Actue ya para aplicar por la Residencia Permanente de su familiar si su visa ya esta disponible! Si quieres estar siempre informado haz click o “like” a nuestra pagina para recibir siempre notificaciones!

El Departamento de Estado ha revelado el boletin de visas familiares para el proximo mes de Junio del 2014.

Esperamos que esta informacion le sirva.

A. STATUTORY NUMBERS

1. This bulletin summarizes the availability of immigrant numbers during June. Consular officers are required to report to the Department of State documentarily qualified applicants for numerically limited visas; U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services in the Department of Homeland Security reports applicants for adjustment of status. Allocations were made, to the extent possible, in chronological order of reported priority dates, for demand received by May 7th. If not all demand could be satisfied, the category or foreign state in which demand was excessive was deemed oversubscribed. The cut-off date for an oversubscribed category is the priority date of the first applicant who could not be reached within the numerical limits. Only applicants who have a priority date earlier than the cut-off date may be allotted a number. If it becomes necessary during the monthly allocation process to retrogress a cut-off date, supplemental requests for numbers will be honored only if the priority date falls within the new cut-off date announced in this bulletin.

2. Section 201 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) sets an annual minimum family-sponsored preference limit of 226,000. The worldwide level for annual employment-based preference immigrants is at least 140,000. Section 202 prescribes that the per-country limit for preference immigrants is set at 7% of the total annual family-sponsored and employment-based preference limits, i.e., 25,620. The dependent area limit is set at 2%, or 7,320.

3. INA Section 203(e) provides that family-sponsored and employment-based preference visas be issued to eligible immigrants in the order in which a petition in behalf of each has been filed. Section 203(d) provides that spouses and children of preference immigrants are entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration, if accompanying or following to join the principal. The visa prorating provisions of Section 202(e) apply to allocations for a foreign state or dependent area when visa demand exceeds the per-country limit. These provisions apply at present to the following oversubscribed chargeability areas: CHINA-mainland born, INDIA, MEXICO, and PHILIPPINES.

4. Section 203(a) of the INA prescribes preference classes for allotment of Family-sponsored immigrant visas as follows:

FAMILY-SPONSORED PREFERENCES

First: (F1) Unmarried Sons and Daughters of U.S. Citizens: 23,400 plus any numbers not required for fourth preference.

Second: Spouses and Children, and Unmarried Sons and Daughters of Permanent Residents: 114,200, plus the number (if any) by which the worldwide family preference level exceeds 226,000, plus any unused first preference numbers:

A. (F2A) Spouses and Children of Permanent Residents: 77% of the overall second preference limitation, of which 75% are exempt from the per-country limit;

B. (F2B) Unmarried Sons and Daughters (21 years of age or older) of Permanent Residents: 23% of the overall second preference limitation.

Third: (F3) Married Sons and Daughters of U.S. Citizens: 23,400, plus any numbers not required by first and second preferences.

Fourth: (F4) Brothers and Sisters of Adult U.S. Citizens: 65,000, plus any numbers not required by first three preferences.

On the chart below, the listing of a date for any class indicates that the class is oversubscribed (see paragraph 1); “C” means current, i.e., numbers are available for all qualified applicants; and “U” means unavailable, i.e., no numbers are available. (NOTE: Numbers are available only for applicants whose priority date is earlier than the cut-off date listed below.)

Family-Sponsored All Chargeability Areas Except Those Listed CHINA-mainland born INDIA MEXICO PHILIPPINES
F1 22MAR07 22MAR07 22MAR07 15DEC93 01JUN02
F2A 01MAY12 01MAY12 01MAY12 15MAR11 01MAY12
F2B 01APR07 01APR07 01APR07 01AUG93 15JUL03
F3 01OCT03 01OCT03 01OCT03 22JUL93 08MAR93
F4 15DEC01 15DEC01 15DEC01 08DEC96 15NOV90

*NOTE: For June, F2A numbers EXEMPT from per-country limit are available to applicants from all countries with priority dates earlier than 15MAR11. F2A numbers SUBJECT to per-country limit are available to applicants chargeable to all countries EXCEPT MEXICO with priority dates beginning 15MAR11 and earlier than 01MAY12. (All F2A numbers provided for MEXICO are exempt from the per-country limit; there are no F2A numbers for MEXICO subject to per-country limit.)

 

El Abogados David Feinstein Abogado Independiente y reconocido del Grupo Legal Del Sur De California, sus abogados de confianza, desean que esta informacion les ayude.

Sinceramente

Grupo Legal Del Sur De California.

Miles de casos resueltos con éxito. Miles de clientes satisfechos no se pueden equivocar!

 

Como obtener una Green Card a travez de un familiar?.

Usted podria obtener una “Green Card” o Tarjeta de Residencia Permanente de varias formas. Todo depende de la situacion unica de cada persona. Considere su situacion y vea si lo siguiente aplica para usted:

Si usted es un familiar inmediato de un ciudadano de los Estados Unidos, esto incluye esposo o esposas de un ciudadano, hijas o hijos solteros de ciudadanos menores de 21 años, y padres de ciudadanos mayores de 21 años de edad.

Si usted es un miembro familiar de un ciudadano que pertenezca a una categoria de preferencia, esto podria incluir hijos solteros de ciudadanos de los Estados Unidos mayores de 21 años, hijos casados de cualquier edad, hermanos y hermanas de ciudadanos siempre y cuando sean mayores de 21 años de edad.

Si usted es un miembro de familia que sea Residente Permanente, esto podria incluir a esposos y esposas de Residentes Permanentes y a sus hijos solteros que sean pedidos por sus padres Residentes Legales.

Un Miembro que pertenezca a una categoria especial. Esto podria tener muchas variantes dependiendo el caso unico de cada persona y podria incluir situaciones como las siguientes:

Esposas o hijos golpeados bajo (VAWA).

Una persona no inmigrante bajo una visa K para prometidos o prometidas de ciudadanos incluyendo sus hijos menores de edad. Este tipo de visas K1 y K2 fueron creadas para poder dar mas rapidez y permitir a este tipo de personas viajar mas rapido legalmente a los Estados Unidos.

El abogado independiente y reconocido David Feinstein del Grupo Legal Del Sur De California con su personal profesional Hispano desean que esta informacion pueda ayudarle.

Para recibir una consulta con un valor de $300.00 absolutamente gratis llame al 1 (800) 988-1030

Actue ahora e informese!